Star Wars The Last jedi mobile

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

3D Conversion and Visual Effects by: Stereo D
 
3D Conversion
 
Stereographer Brian Taber Stereo Producer Mark Simone
Stereo Supervisors Jeremy Carroll Bhanu Prakash
Stereo Production Supervisor Steve Stransman
Stereo Executive Producers William Sherak Lindsey Kaiser Aaron Parry
VP of International
Production Services
Prafull Gade Line Producer Jessica Sharp
Finaling Supervisors Krishna Datta Singh Varuna Darensbourg
Creative Supervisor Davis Saunders Head of Production Chris Treichel
Operations Manager Rajaram Sundaresan Depth Manager Melissa Espina
Finaling Manager Noelle Cyr Assistant Finaling Manager Teodora Ilie
Senior Stereo Editors Reginald Harber Jr. TSM Rafi
Assistant Stereo Editor Ryan Faulkner
Production Coordinators Cameron Ceja Vincent Rosas
Executive Assistant Jeremy Landers
Depth Department Yogesh Vijay Sawant Holly Gunn Anastasia Watson Sumit Wasudeo Shewale
Ajeet Singh Randhawa Mohammad Iqbal Holly Davidson Sushil Shahi Kelly Wescott
Evan Saunders Phanse Ganesh Sarjerav Anmol Shivaji Ingavale Dhiraj Subhas Mahajan Andrew Farlow
Vivek Ajit Kulkarni Katie Hamberger Brian Gordon Milind Ashok Bhavsar Dinesh Kumar Kumbhar
Prabhakar Singh Pete Newbauer James Clowater| Joseph Gonzales Anil M. Gangurde
Pranav Kailas Chaskar Meesam Abedi Amol Prakash Anwekar
Roto Department Ranjan Kumar Sinha Rohidas Dnyaneshwar Mahajan Ashutosh Kumar Sharma Nilesh Saner
Navnath Jalindar Patole Rahul Nakate Jasvir Kumar Gupta Shivaji Kolte Mohammad Asfak Mandal
Vishwas Janardhan Kulkarni Rahul Prakash Shrivastav Smita Sarangdhar Devadhe Asma Sujauddin Mulla Vijay Prakash Yadav
Tomesh Kumar Malvia Akula S.V.S.S.R. Krishna Ajit Ramesh Lingayat Sanket Sail Yogesh Gunjal
Chavani Niteen Ramchandra Amarsinh Tanajirao Kadam Ashok Udhavrao Deshmukh Suraj Kumar Amol Pramod Wadnerkar
Finaling Department Dana Passarella Steven Kaelin Naresh Ramchandra Dhumale Seth Lickiss
Abburi Mahesh Maneesh Kumar Pachauri Abhishek Mishra Peter Machuca Victor Fernandez
Heidi Hernandez Bittu Kumar Souvik Das Shivraj Patil Harsimmar Singh Bobal
Suhas PS Khizar Shabir Rajkumar Patel T. Veeresh Kumar Chirag Grover
Tyler Halle Vaibhav Mahajan Parker Smith Devashish Pradhan MD. Shafiuddin
Yashwant Rabhaji Chaure
International Production Rasagya Kumar Singh Amit Kumar Shailja Behl K. Jaswanth Reddy
Senior Pipeline TD Andrew Kennedy Pipeline TD Vachagan Sukiasyan
Element QC Lead Les Foor Element QC Coordinator Kyle Whaley
Element QC Artists David O’Brien Varadarajan Desikan Lorien Baquera
Finaling QC Coordinator Meagan Chechalk Software Development Ronald Choi
Ingest/Delivery Coordinator Jake Dee-McKoy Final QC Artist Jeremy Jones
IT & Support Anita Dogra Pankaj Kumar Sing Ashish Ghume Subhash Wankhede
Mangesh Maruti Chavan Hari Srinivas Alexander Macdonald
 
Visual Effects

 
Line Producer Andrew Eick VFX Supervisor Mike Hedayati
VFX Finaling Supervisor Gokul Mahajan
VFX Roto Supervisors Daniel Schrepf Madhu Dasyapu
VFX Paint Lead Om G. Kangone VFX Roto Supervisors Daniel Schrepf
VFX Production Coordinators Michael Johnson
Elamkunnapuzha
Nabankur Bhagawati
Roto Lead Saurabh Rajpoot
VFX Roto Artists Nadim A G D Shaikh Dinesh Vithhal Parad Ankush Gupta Adapa Prashanth Sumit Bayas
VFX Paint Artists Sandeep Tapkir Anil Kumar Mallah Kunal Ghai Vikas Shahaji Deshmukh