rouge_one_mobile

Star Wars: Rogue One

3D Conversion and Visual Effects by: Stereo D
 
3D Conversion
 
Stereo Executive Producers William Sherak Aaron Parry Mike Gunter
Stereographer Yoichiro “Yo” Aoki Producer Timmy Broderick
Stereo Supervisors Jeremy Carroll Bhanu Prakash
Stereo Production Supervisor Adam Fisk
Finaling Supervisors Thailraju Shri Bindu Madhav Russell McCoy Prasanna Kodapadi Brian Schultz
Depth Supervisor Roy Mann Roto Supervisor Daniel Schrepf
VP of International
Production Services
Prafull Gade VP of 3D Technology Nizar Thabet
Stereoscopic Post Executive Milton Adamou VP of Business Planning Evan Jackson
Line Producers Chris Treichel Krishna Prasad
VP of Conversion, VFX Adam Schardein
Senior Stereo Editors Dave Watro Reginald Harber Jr.
Creative Services Manager Lindsey Kaiser
Finaling Manager Rebecca Kramp Vinay k Mandala
Asset Producer Michael Anders
Depth Manager Jessica Sharp Ravi Mahapatro Siromani
Post Production Manager Derek N. Prusak
Roto Managers Matthew Gill Nishant Subrahmanian
Operations Manager Rajaram Sundaresan
Element QC Asst Department Manager Cara Hindley Creative Supervisor, Toronto Davis Saunders
Production Coordinators Stephanie Phira Siddique Zayn Jinah Noelle Cyr Catherine Ennis
Executive Assistant to
Mr. Sherak & Mr. Gunter
Rebecca Seamans Executive Assistant to
Aaron Parry
Jeremy Landers
Depth Department Vishal Tyagi Ankit Rathod Aditi Joshi Rahul Mhatre
Shiv Prakash Jangid Abhjit Sahebraoji Gedam Prashant Padvi James Clowater Miriam Alvarez
Simeon Remedios Daniel Burridge Benajamin Moktar Holly Davidson Juan Perez
Jeremiah Finn Holly Gunn Yogesh Sawant Harish Naidu Himanshu Pathak
Kelly Wescott
Roto Department Raphael Oseguera Prem Shankar Kumar Madhu Dasyapu Rajiv Singh
Saurabh Rajpoot Tarun Joshi Abhimanyu Shrivastav Milind Gharate Asma Mulla
Ajit Mohan Nikam Sadev Arjun Padmukhe Yogesh Khedkar
Finaling Department R. Parthasarathy Anit Kumar Aman Rahul Chaudhari Anil Kumar Ankathi
Suhas P S Ghanshyam Sureshbhai Waghela Om G Kangone Tyler Halle Varuna Darensbourg
Yael Majors Victor Fernandez Peter Machuca Dana Passarella Andrew Tinkler
Harsimmar Bobal Parker Smith
International Production Mayur Dadarao Adhau Pankaj Kumar Singh Pooja Dhengle Gaurav Tomar
Anilraj Jashua Saket Sinha Vikas Tulsiani Hemant Verma
3D Technology Managers Val dela Rosa Mike Knox
Pipeline Supervisor Chris Montesano Pipeline TD Rustin Devendorf
Element QC Leads Les Foor Joshua Gengler
Element QC Artist Travis Fruci Element QC Coordinator Kyle Whaley
Finaling QC Lead Chris Myerchin Final QC Artist Avi Arora
Ingest/Delivery Coordinators Rebecca Andersen Jake Dee-McKoy Kisholay Ray Adam Heinis
Data I/O Niki Patterson Software Development Manager Jill Isner
Software Development Ron Choi Michael McCartney Cameron Smith
 
Visual Effects
 
Line Producer Andrew Eick VFX Supervisor Mike Hedayati
VFX Assistant Manager Kiran Hegde
VFX Roto Supervisors Eshwar Babu Kolla Nesar Ahmad
VFX Finaling Supervisor Gokul Mahajan
VFX Paint Lead Om Kangone VFX Roto QC Supervisor Shailendra Jaiswal
VFX I/O Michael Johnson Elamkunnapuzha Nabankur Bhagawati
VFX Roto Lead Raphael Oseguera
VFX Production Coordinators Sweety Srivastava Alexander Fisk Girindra M. Gandhi
VFX Artists Andrew Kennedy Alex Heffner Grant Lee Adnan Siddique