hero1-thumb

Star Trek Into Darkness

3D Conversion by: Stereo D
 
Stereo Executive Producers William Sherak Aaron Parry Mike Gunter Mike Bodkin
Head of Stereography Graham D. Clark Stereo Producer Adam Schardein
Stereographer Brian Taber Stereo Supervisor David Phillips
Finaling Supervisor Russell McCoy Stereo Production Supervisor Jessica Smith
Roto Supervisor Bryan Higgins Chief Technical Officer Kuniaki Izumi
Head of Software Development Scott F. Johnston Head of Information Technology Bryan Gauna
Stereoscopic Post Executive Milton Adamou VP of International Production
Services
Prafull Gade
Stereo Editorial Supervisor Derek N. Prusak Senior Stereo Editor Greg Emerson
Stereo Editor Michael G. Buck Assistant Stereo Editor Adrian Scherger
VFX Manager Charles Giarratano Ingest Manager Bryan Burger
Roto Manager Andrea Stephens Finaling Manager Tim Johnson
Creative Services Manager Lindsey Kaiser Operations Manager Deborah Belz
Stereo Production Coordinators Todd Hoppmeyer Jeffrey Stewart Rebecca Kramp Andrew Eick
Javier Paz
Production Assistants Adam Fisk Paul Ingegnari Tennille Alcindor Dane Bergerson
Matt Gill Pat O’Riley Rebecca Andersen Erik Barnes Emma Sherrie
Depth Leads Reginald Harber Jeremiah Finn Patrick Falenofoa Tim Latham
David Maldonado Brian Fanska Farzad Namdjoo
Sr. Depth Artists Anjel Alcaraz Tony Noel Carlos Mendoza Ted Sandifer
Depth Artists Carlos Zapien David Miller Francisco Estrada James Davis
Jeffrey Warnhoff Kevin Gallegly Michelle Hunt Peter Cromwell Priscilla Landerer
Travis Fruci Aaron Beyer Alan De Castro Cody Poag David Blythe
Gerardo Navarro John Trotter Monica Castro Peter Newbauer Tasha Lyn Carlson
Vincent Rosas Peter Newbauer Carol VanHook Dustin Blaise Francisco Estrada
Kevin Gallegly Max Funke Priscilla Landerer Juan Ferra Katie Hamberger
Roto Leads Daniel Schrepf Emily Francione Adnan Siddique Marvin Yanez
Sr. Roto Artists Ian Kelly Raphael Oseguera
Roto Artists Hung Le Kate Hupp Levon Demirjian Lisa Rogolsky
Demetrios Patsiaris Ezra Pike Maggie Balaco Chris O’Mahony Naran Naidoo
Alicia Heraper Alfredo Scheker Dena Massenberg Jen Sorensen Juan Alvarez
Finaling Leads Chris Terry Prasanna Kodapadi Scott Mitchell Marbella Calvillo
Grant Lee Rene Dominguez Dane Dass
Sr. Finaling Artists Stanislav Shapetskiy Jose Rovirosa Derek Hanson Jeannie Ben-Hain
Finaling Artists Alvado Landaberde Jackie Fenton Jailin Chen Jay Caguioa
Jose Alcarde LaLa Ghukasyan Lucas Hull Megan McCollum Michael Colburn
Patrick Reilly Sari Gennis Seth Lickiss Vanessa LaMarche Galen Caulfield
Dylan Sanchez Brian Bentley Jason Cutler Damon Martinez Joshua Deason
Khuong Tran Gerry Kodo Paul Ruiz Sebastian Maldonado Ryan Keely
International Production Sourajit Bhattacharya Nikita Agrawal Yogesh Khedkar Vishal Jaiswal
VijayKumar Kadapatti Sainath M. Shinde Stephanie L Phira Shamitha Surendran Bhavani Shankar Rao
International Artists Saurabh Ramchandra Shingare Prem Shankar Kumar Mayank Pandit Hardik Rathod
Rajesh Nimje Krunal Tadse Nesar Ahmad Dharmendra Nath Verma Nidhi Sharma
Sherin Varghese Sashwata Das Vivek Kumar Singh Anit Kumar Aman Srikanth Reddy Jakka
Vishal Tyagi Ankul Agarwal Hima Balaji Pindi Krishna Datta Singh Faiyazul Haque
VFX Lead Milady Bridges Element QC Lead Les Foor
Tracking Lead Eric Sanford
VFX Artists Beau Teora Billy Morrison
Element QC Alex Wolfe Dennis Serras Michael Brako Jimi Clark
Tracking Artists Michael Ligammare Schuyler Anderson Ryan Cleveland
Technical Support Staff Val Dela Rosa Rachel Decker Sujitkumar Shirkar William Hamilton
Mike Knox Dadasaheb Shaikh Mark Menaker Thomas Tran Zachary Rose
Amol Shinde Mayur Khule Nitin Nikumbh Jeckson Edmilao Niki Patterson
Software Development & Pipeline Christopher Montesano Yoon Kwan (Charlie) Kim Jonathan Angelo Joan Gauna
Brogan Ross Nicholas Haines Tomas Pulmano Brian Hawkins Andrew Dennis
Bruce Lamond Andy King
Analyst Evan Jackson Executive Assistant to
Aaron Parry & Mike Gunter
Diane Barry
Executive Assistant to
Mike Bodkin
Bert Jennings